Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Legal notice, privacy, cookies

On this page you will have all the information about:

  1. Legal notice and terms of use.
  2. Privacy Policy
  3. Cookie Policy.

 

In compliance with the duty of information contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, below is recorded:

1.1. Identifying data of the person responsible

 

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce, informs you that the owner of this page is Jaime Echagüe López with CIF / NIF 53390742z and registered office is C / Tomás Bretón 1 5ºB 28045, Madrid being its business: monetization via affiliation.

1.2. Purpose of the website.

Los servicios prestados por el responsable de la página web son los siguientes:

  • – Information on specific content via email
  • – Manage the list of subscribers and users assigned to the web
  • – Receive commission income through affiliation and the management of payments of the same.

1.3. Users:

The access and/or use of this web site attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the present terms of use, nevertheless, by the mere use of the web page does not mean the beginning of any labour/commercial relationship.

1.4. Use of the website and capture of information:

1.4.1 USE OF THE WEBSIT

The website provides access to articles, information, services and data (hereinafter, “the contents”) owned by Jaime Echagüe López. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the web. the responsible for the web, reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate the respect for human dignity, which are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, public order or security or that, in their opinion, are not suitable for publication.In any case, the website will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through the blog or other participatory tools that may be created, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

1.4.2 Information capture

• Tracking Cookies
•Navigation and IP Address: When browsing this website, the user automatically provides the web server with information regarding your IP address, date and time of access, the hyperlink that has been forwarded to them, your operating system and the browser used. The Spanish Data Protection Agency considers the IP as personal data. This website will not use the IP to identify its users, these data will be stored and used solely for the control and performance of statistics of access and visits to the website, to analyze trends, administer the site, and to gather demographic information on our user base as a whole. In no case will they be communicated or transferred to third parties.

1.5 EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

The website is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that could cause, by way of example: for errors or omissions in the content, for lack of availability of the website, – which will make periodic stops for technical maintenance – as well as for the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the content, despite having taken all technological measures necessary to prevent it.

1.6 MODIFICACIONES

The website reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate on its website, being able to change, delete or add both the content and services provided through the same as the form in which they are presented or located on its website.

1.7. GENERALITIES

The website will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any misuse of its website by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond in law.

2. PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation (EU) on Data Protection, by accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data you provide through the website (hereinafter WEBSITE) to be included in a file of Web Users owned by Jaime Echagüe López, whose data appear at the beginning of the notice:All duly registered with the Spanish agency for Data Protection and with respect to which it is guaranteed that security measures have been applied both organizational and technical required by the RGPD.

2.1 FINALIDAD, LEGITIMACION, CATEGORÍA DE LOS DATOS RECABADOS,
CONSENTIMIENTO AL TRATAMIENTO, MENORES DE EDAD.

As stated in the regulations, the USER is informed that, through the contact forms or subscriptions, data is collected and stored in a file for the sole purpose of sending electronic communications, such as: newsletters, new entries (posts), commercial offers, as well as other communications that the website deems interesting for its USERS.

The fields marked as obligatory, are essential to achieve the purpose expressed as the purposes set out in the legal notice, may also be fulfilled through the data, the requirements requested by the USERS.only the owner will have access to your data, and under no circumstances, these data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

The acceptance of the privacy policy, through the established procedure of double optin, will be understood for all purposes as the provision of EXPRESS AND INEQUIVOUS CONSENT of the USER to the processing of personal data in the terms set out in this document, as well as the international transfer of data that occurs, exclusively due to the physical location of the facilities of the service providers and data processors.In no case will a different use be made than the purpose for which the data have been collected, nor will I cede these data to a third party.

2.1.1 ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF DATA

Obviously you are solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data you send me, exempting me from any responsibility in this respect. As a user, you must guarantee the accuracy and authenticity of the personal data provided and must provide complete and correct information in the various forms for collecting data.

2.2 MINORS

If you are over thirteen years of age, you can register without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

What happens if you’re under 14?

In this case, the consent of your parents or guardians will be an obligatory condition so that we can process their personal data. Warning: If you are under thirteen years old and have not obtained the consent of your parents, you can not register on the website so we will deny their request if we have evidence of it.

2.3 LEGITIMACY

Gracias al consentimiento, podemos tratar tus datos siendo requisito obligatorio para poder suscribirte a la página web.

Como bien sabes, puedes retirar tu consentimiento en el momento que lo desees.

2.4 CATEGORY OF DATA

Data collected at no time are specially protected, but are categorized as identifying data.

2.5 DATA CONSERVATION TIME

I will keep your data for the time legally established or until you request their deletion.

2.6 COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE REGULATIONS.

The person responsible for the website, to date complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulations for the development of this Organic Law and other regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring the correct use and processing of personal data of the user.

As of May 2018, we will be governed by the regulations that will enter into force, being the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) of the European Union.

I also inform you that in compliance with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request consent from the USER for the treatment of your email for commercial purposes at all times. In compliance with the provisions of the regulations, we inform you that the data supplied, as well as those data derived from your navigation, may be stored in the files of Jaime Echagüe López processed for the purpose of responding to your request and maintaining the relationship established in the forms you subscribe.

Additionally, the USER consents to the processing of their data for the purpose of informing, by any means, including email, products and services of the web.

If the USER does not authorise the processing of his/her data for the purpose indicated above, he/she may exercise his/her right to oppose the processing of his/her data under the terms and conditions set out below in the section “Exercise of Rights”.

2.7. SECURITY MEASURES.

I would like to inform you that we have implemented the technical and organisational security measures necessary to guarantee the security of your personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss and unauthorised treatment and/or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed, whether it comes from human action or from the physical or natural environment.

Likewise, additional measures have been established in order to reinforce the confidentiality and integrity of the information in your organization. Maintaining continuous supervision, control and evaluation of the processes to ensure respect for data privacy.

 

2.8. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Those individuals who have provided their data through the web, may contact the owner of the same in order to freely exercise their rights of access to their data, rectification or deletion, limitation and opposition to the data incorporated in their files.

The quickest and simplest method would be to access your user account directly and modify your data or delete your user account. Any information that we need to store, by virtue of a legal or contractual obligation, will be blocked and only used for these purposes instead of being deleted, in the present case, no automated processing of data, and if you do, we will inform you about it.

The interested party may exercise their rights by means of written communication with the reference “Data Protection”, specifying their data, proving their identity and the reasons for their request at the following address: Jaime Echagüe Lópezc/ Tomás Bretón 1 5B 28045 Madrid They may also exercise their rights by e-mail: contacto@buscarinstrumentos.com

2.9 EXTERNAL LINKS

As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the Website. Therefore, the Website does not warrant, and is not responsible for, the legality, reliability, usefulness, truthfulness and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the ability to access those links and learn about our work, although THE WEBSITE does not offer or market by itself or through third parties the information, content and services available on the linked sites, nor does it approve, supervise or control in any way the content and services and any material of any nature existing on them. The web does not take responsibility in any case of the results that can be derived to the User by access to these links.

2.10 MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a change in legislation, jurisprudence or doctrine of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of the Web after these changes, will imply the acceptance of the same ones.

2.11 RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE, AND ENCARGADOS DEL TRATAMIENTO.

Jaime Echagüe López is responsible for the data file. As people in charge of treatment alien to the mentioned person in charge:

ProfesionalHosting.es

2.12. SERVICES OFFERED BY THIRD PARTIES ON THIS WEBSITE.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of its activity, The Web uses certain service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

Privacy Policy of advertising provided on Adsense: Google Adsense.

Privacy Policy of advertising provided on Adsense: Google Adsense.

Amazon Privacy Policy: Amazon

The Web also studies user preferences, demographics, traffic patterns, and other information together to better understand who our audience is and what they need. Tracking our users’ preferences also helps us show you the most relevant ads.

The user and, in general, any natural or legal person, may establish a hyperlink or technical link device (for example, links or buttons) from its website to the Web (the “Hyperlink”). The establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between The Web and the owner of the site or web page in which the Hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance or approval by The Web of its contents or services. In any case, The Web reserves the right to prohibit or disable at any time any Hyperlink to the Web Site.

2.13. DO YOU NOT WISH TO RECEIVE INFORMATION FROM US OR DO YOU WISH TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT?

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 June on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, you may oppose the use of your information for advertising purposes, market research or the development of satisfaction surveys at any time, as well as revoke your consent at any time (without retroactive effect).

To do so, you must send an e-mail to the address contacto@buscarinstrumentos.com In relation to the management of your data associated with the social profiles of Jaime Echagüe López, the exercise of the right of access will depend on the functionality of the social network and the possibilities of access to the information in the profiles of users.

With regard to the rights of access and rectification, we recommend that you can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Jaime Echagüe López, you can also stop interacting, follow or receive information from social profiles, remove content that no longer interest you or restrict who shares their connections, through the mechanisms stipulated in the different social networks, the user can access the privacy policies of each Social Network, as well as configure their profile to ensure their privacy.

I encourage users to familiarize themselves with the conditions of use of the different social networks before starting to use them.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/238318146535333?helpref=hc_global_nav
Google: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

2.14 ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of the same by the responsible for the web in the form and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.

2.15 CAMBIOS EN LA PRESENTE POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

The person responsible for the website reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes reasonably in advance of their implementation.

3. COOKIE POLICY

The LSSI-CE, obliges all those who have a blog or a website to warn the user of the existence of cookies, inform about them and require permission to download them,

it is not always possible to have updated information on the cookies that third parties may use through this website, therefore, if you find this type of cookies on this website and are not listed in the following list, I inform you of the importance of informing me.

You may also contact the third party directly to ask them for information about the cookies they place, the purpose and duration of the cookie, and how they have ensured their privacy.

How can we classify cookies?

According to its purpose:

Technical Cookies: Technical cookies are those that are essential and strictly necessary for the correct functioning of a Web portal and the use of the different options and services it offers. For example, those used for the maintenance of the session, the management of response time, performance or validation of options, using security elements, sharing content with social networks, etc.

Personalization cookies: These cookies allow the user to specify or customize some features of the general options of the Web page, such as defining the language, regional settings or browser type, analytical cookies: Analytical cookies are those used by our Web portals to create navigation profiles and to be able to know the preferences of users of the same in order to improve the offer of products and services. For example, an analytical cookie would control the geographical areas of greatest interest to a user, which is the product of greatest acceptance, etc.

Advertising / advertising cookies: Advertising cookies allow the management of advertising spaces based on specific criteria. For example, the frequency of access, the content edited, etc. The advertising cookies allow through the management of the advertising to store information of the behavior through the observation of habits, studying the accesses and forming a profile of preferences of the user, to offer him advertising related to the interests of his profile. According to term:

-Session Cookies: Session cookies are those that last the time the user is browsing the Web page and are deleted at the end.

-Persistent cookies: These cookies are stored in the user’s terminal for a longer period of time, making it easier to control the preferences chosen without having to repeat certain parameters each time the website is visited.

3.1 THE COOKIES USED BY THIS WEBSITE

This website uses cookies and third party cookies to get you a better browsing experience, you can share content on social networks, to show you ads based on your interests and to get user statistics.

As a user, you can refuse the treatment of data or information by blocking these cookies through the appropriate settings of your browser.

According to the terms included in article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, if you continue browsing, you will be giving your consent for the use of the cookies detailed below. The cookies of this web help to:

  • Make this website work properly
  • Save you having to log in every time you visit this site
  • Remind you of your settings during and between visits – Allow you to view videos
  • Improve site speed/security
  • That you can share pages with social networks
  • Continuously improve this website
  • Show you ads based on your browsing habits

I will never use cookies for:

  • Collect personally identifiable information (without your express permission)
  • Collect sensitive information (without your express permission)
  • Sharing personally identifiable information with third parties

3.2 THIRD PARTY COOKIES THAT WE USE ON THIS WEBSITE AND THAT YOU SHOULD BE AWARE OF

This website, like most websites, includes features provided by third parties. New designs or third party services are also regularly tested for recommendations and reports. This may occasionally modify cookie settings and may result in cookies that are not detailed in this policy. It is important for you to know that these are temporary cookies which cannot always be reported and which are only for study and evaluation purposes. Under no circumstances will cookies be used that compromise your privacy. Among the most stable third party cookies are:

3.2.1 Cookies generated by analysis services

Those generated by analysis services, specifically Google Analytics to help the website to analyze the use made by users of the website and improve its usability, but in no case are associated with data that could identify the user.
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
The user can consult here the type of cookies used by Google. Google+ Cookie and Google Maps, as set out on their page about what type of cookies they use.

3.2.2 Google Adwords Tracking Cookies

We use Google AdWords conversion tracking. Conversion tracking is a free tool that tells you what happens after a customer clicks on ads, whether they’ve purchased a product or subscribed to your newsletter.
These cookies expire after 30 days and do not contain any personally identifiable information for more information about Google Conversion Tracking and Privacy Policy.
The advertising generated by AdWords, based on the interests of the user, are generated and displayed from the information collected from activities and browsing that the user makes on other websites, use of devices, apps or related software, interaction with other Google tools (Cookies DoubleClick).
DoubleClick uses cookies to improve advertising. Cookies are commonly used to target ads based on content relevant to a user, improve campaign performance reports, and avoid displaying ads that the user has already seen.
DoubleClick uses cookie IDs to keep track of which ads have been displayed in certain browsers.
When placing an ad in a browser, DoubleClick may use the cookie ID of that browser to verify which DoubleClick ads have already been displayed in that particular browser.
This is how DoubleClick avoids displaying ads that the user has already seen. Similarly, cookie IDs allow DoubleClick to record conversions related to ad requests, such as when a user sees a DoubleClick ad and later uses the same browser to visit the advertiser’s website and make a purchase.
DoubleClick cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Occasionally, the cookie contains an additional identifier similar in appearance to the cookie ID.
This identifier is used to identify an advertising campaign to which a user has previously been exposed; however, DoubleClick does not store any other data in the cookie and the information is not personally identifiable.

3.2.3Wordpress Cookies

The Web is a user of the platform for providing and hosting WordPress blogs, owned by the American company Automattic, Inc. For such purposes, the use of such cookies by the systems are never under the control or management of the person responsible for the web, may change its function at any time, and enter new cookies.
These cookies do not provide the person responsible for this website with any benefit whatsoever. Automattic, Inc. also uses other cookies in order to help identify and track visitors to WordPress sites, to understand their use of the Automattic website and their access preferences, as stated in the “Cookies” section of its privacy policy.

3.2.4 Social Network Cookies

Social network cookies may be stored in your browser while you are surfing the web, for example, when you use the share web content button on a social network. The companies that generate these cookies corresponding to the social networks used by this website have their own cookie policies:

  • Cookie de Twitter, según lo dispuesto en su política de privacidad y uso de cookies.
  • Cookie de Facebook, según lo dispuesto en su Política de Cookies
  • También utilizo cookies de servicios de afiliación para productos de Amazon, por ejemplo, por lo que al recomendar un producto, y definitivamente compres tras pasar por la plataforma de Amazon, tendré una comisión.

Next, and as required by article 22.2 of the LSSI, we detail the cookies that can usually be installed during navigation through this website: Cookies:

NID __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmd, __utmv, __utmz

Duration: 2 years

Purpose: To track your website using Google Analytics, a service provided by Google to track user access to websites. Some of the data stored for further analysis are: the number of times the user has visited the website, dates of the first and last visit of the user, duration of visits, page from which the user has accessed the website, search engine that the user has used to reach the website or link he has selected, place in the world from which the user accesses, and so on. The setting of these cookies is predetermined by the service offered by Google, which is why we suggest that you consult the Google Analytics privacy page, http://www.google.com/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html for more information about the cookies you use and how to disable them (it being understood that we are not responsible for the content or accuracy of third-party websites) ————————–.

Cookies: doubleclick.com, DSIS- IDE-ID

Duration: 30 days

Purpose: This cookie is used to return to targeting, optimization, reporting and attribution of online ads. DoubleClick sends a cookie to your browser after any printing, clicking, or other activity resulting in a call to the DoubleClick server. If the browser accepts the cookie, it is stored in the browser]—————-

 

Cookies: fr

Duration: 90 days

Purpose: This is Facebook’s primary advertising cookie. It is used to offer, analyze, and improve the relevance of business————————

 

Cookies: sb

Duration: 2 years from installation

Purpose: This is Facebook’s primary advertising cookie. It is used to offer, analyse and improve the relevance of advertisements——————————–.

 

Cookies: prli_clicks_prli_visitor

Duration: clicks lasts 30 days and visitor lasts 365 days

Purpose: These are cookies that track the clicks made on each link and Pretty Links displays statistics.

3.3 HOW TO MANAGE AND DISABLE THESE COOKIES

If you don’t want websites to place any cookies on your computer, you can adjust your browser settings so that you are notified before any cookies are downloaded. You can also adjust your settings so that your browser rejects all cookies, or only cookies from third parties. You can also delete any cookies already on your computer. Please note that you will need to adjust the settings separately for each browser and computer you use.
The website makes available to users who want to prevent the installation of these cookies, links provided for this purpose by browsers whose use is considered more widespread: Google Chrome – Internet Explorer – Edge – Mozilla Firefox – Apple Safari

3.4 APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the person responsible for the website and the USER shall be governed by current Spanish legislation and any dispute shall be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Madrid, unless the applicable Law provides otherwise.